Boy Scout Camp Names from Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon and Washington

 

Hello, thank you for checking out my website. I'm a collector of camp patches.

My e-mail is kevinrudesill@comcast.net

 


I collect Boy Scout Camp patches, neckerchiefs, paperwork and memorabilia from:

Akela
Baker
Baldwin
Baldy
Black Mountain

Blue Mountain Council Camps
Bonaparte
Brinkley
Buchanan

Bunyan (campsite of of Camp Meriwether)
Billy Rice
Cascade Scout Reservation

Chatcolet
C-L Ranch
Cheechako
Chinook
Cleland

Cleland Scout Reservation
Clark

Coast Guard (campsite of of Camp Meriwether)

Coboway

Columbia Beach (campsite of of Camp Meriwether)
Cooper
Cowles

Crescent Lake Camp (Oregon)

Crescent Lake Camp (Washington)

Currie

Cypress Lake

David Douglas (campsite of of Camp Meriwether)
Dee-Light
Delezene
Delezenne

Diamond Lake Camp

Eagle Creek
Eagle River
Easton
Elmo

Emigrant Springs
Evergreen Area Council Camps
Fife
Fire Mountain

Fort Clatsop (campsite of of Camp Meriwether)

Grupelands
Hahobas
Happy Valley Scout Ranch
Jefferson
K-M Scout Ranch
Kelcema
Kilworth
Laird

Lewis River

Lifeguard (campsite of of Camp Meriwether)
Malakwa or Melakwa

Limberlost
Little Lemhi

Lookout (campsite of of Camp Meriwether)
Lost Lake
Lowlands
Lucky Boy
Makualla

Mandan (campsite of of Camp Meriwether)

Martin
Meriwether
Martin
Mathews
McLoughlin
Mead
Meany

Merrill
Millard
Morrison
Mount Baker Council Camps

Musselshell
Napi
Nebeker
Northwest Grizzly Base

Nuznupa
Mountainview Scout Reservation

North Central Washington Council Camps

O'Hara
Olympus
Omache
Parsons
Paxton
Pioneer

Pioneer (campsite of of Camp Meriwether)

Pirate (campsite of of Camp Meriwether)
Prince Creek

Ringwaak
Rotary

Rover (campsite of of Camp Meriwether)

Santiam
Sawtooth
Schoelkopf
Scout A Vista or
Scout-A-Vista

Scott Lake Camp

Sea Scout (campsite of of Camp Meriwether)
Sekani
Sevenich
Seward
Sheppard
Ski Bowl Mountain Camp
Smith Creek
Snake River Council Summer Camp
Snoqualmie
Sourdough
Spirit Lake

Struan (campsite of of Camp Meriwether)
Summit Lake
Tapawingo
T-H Ranch
Thunderbird

Touchet

Troop Camp (campsite of of Camp Meriwether)
Tsiltcoos

Twin Lakes

Victory Camp (Camp Meriwether)

Viking (campsite of of Camp Meriwether)

Wallowa
Werner
Wallowa

Whitefish
Wilderness

Wolf Creek
 

Looking for Scout Patches and Memorabilia from all of these Boy Scout Councils:

Alaska Council
Blue Mountain Council
Cascade Area Council
Central Washington Council
Chief Seattle Council
Columbia Pacific Council
Crater Lake Council
Evergreen Area Council
Fort Simcoe Area Council
Grand Columbia Council
Grand Teton Council
Great Alaska Council
Idaho Panhandle Council
Inland Empire Council (Washington)
Inland Northwest Council
Lewis-Clark Council
Midnight Sun Council
Modoc Council
Montana Council
Mount Baker Council #606
Mount Baker Area Council #603
Mount Rainier Council
Mountainview Council
North Central Montana Council
North Central Washington Council
Olympic Area Council
Ore-Ida Council
Oregon Trail Council
Pacific Harbors Council
Portland Area Council
Snake River Council
Snake River Area Council
Southeast Alaska Council
Tendoy Council
Teton Peaks Council
Tumwater Area Council
Twin Harbors Council
Vigilante Council
Walamet Council
Western Alaska Council
Western Montana Council

Yakima Valley Area Council
Yellowstone Valley Council
 

 

Please contact me if you are looking to sell your collection.